Calendar of Events and Individual Results

NoDate/TitleOrganiser(s)Telephone Number(s)MapsStart RefStart Venue/Results
119th January 2006
Pete Anable Rally
Roger Stoneley01482 210605(H)
07795 607588(M)
100, 101 and 106819569Results
22nd February 2006
Sargent Electrical Rally
Matthew Atkinson07970 264094 (M)
01482 876400 (H)
106 C1745501Results
316th February 2006
Spectrum Rally
Matt Blood07715 005390 (M)107C1203350Results
42nd March 2006
Buccaneer Rally
Ian Gibbins01482 864092 (H)106 C187604095Results
516th March 2006
Curtis Memorial Rally
Graeme Potter01482 708790 (H)
07968 269649 (M)
106 C1997371Results
612th October 2006
Grovehill Rally
Matthew Atkinson07970 264094 (M)
01482 876400 (H)
100 C2795632Results
72nd November 2006
Westwood Rally
Mark Edwards07813 182123 01955660Results
816th November 2006
Cottingham MOT Centre Scatter
Graeme Potter01482 708790 (H)
07968 269649 (M)
106 C1997371Results
97th December 2006
JMJ Woodworking Rally
Mike Ogram01482 213917 (W)100 and 106613887Results

All events run on a Thursday, have signing on at 7:30pm, and the first car leaves at 8:01pm, unless specified otherwise.

Main Championship

Drivers

PosName123456789Total
1Ben Blanchard(4)565M54M25
2Jon Vine2654MM118
3Steve Atkins542MM314
4Mike PetchOM6612
5Lee CurtisM3M4MM7
6Chris DunnM6M6
7Matt Blood5OMM5
8Gareth Griffiths4MMM4
-Andy Stewart3562521
-Clint Eade4610
-Alastair Crosby66
-Jennie Edwards6M6
-Ralph Jackson55
-Dave Phillips33

Navigators

PosName123456789Total
1Mark EdwardsM64(2)66O3M25
2John Turnbull(4)M56554M25
3Roger StoneleyO3M4M56(2)523
4Jon VineMM66
5Gareth Griffiths5MMM5
6Steve Atkins4MM4
-Michelle Emmerson265417
-Alex PetchM66
-Claire Wilson6M6
-Tom Adamson55
-Paul Scaife55
-L. Michel44
-Lucy Stevenson33
-Nick Fothergill33
-Dan Cook11

Expert Championship

Drivers

PosName123456789Total
1Danny Robinson5MMM6MMM516
2Mike PetchOM66
2Ian GibbinsO6M6
-Gav Smith66(3)5M5628
-Phil Burton44614
-Andy Stewart4610
-Deg Burton5510
-Tim RodgersM66
-Mike ??44

Navigators

PosName123456789Total
1Ian Gibbins(5)66O66M529
2Mike Ogram44466MMO24
3Mike PetchO55M5621
4Matthew Atkinson6O35MOMM14
-Iain Tullie6410

Competitors printed in bold have completed enough marshalling, organising or training. Those with no position listed do not qualify for the championship. Scores in brackets are those which have been dropped.