Calendar of Events and Individual Results

NoDate/TitleOrganiser(s)Telephone Number(s)MapsStart RefStart Venue/Results
120th January 2005
Pete Anable Rally
Roger Stoneley01482 210605(H)
07795 607588(M)
106 C1022356Results
23rd February 2005
Sargent Electrical Rally
Matthew Atkinson07970 264094 (M)
01482 876400 (H)
100 C2795632Results
317th February 2005
Spectrum Rally
Matt Blood07715 005390 (M)107 C1252252Results
43rd March 2005
Buccaneer Rally
Graeme Potter01482 708790 (H)
07968 269649 (M)
106 C1878439Results
517th March 2005
Curtis Memorial Rally
Carl Briggs01482 354045 (H)101D1928645Results
66th October 2005
Grovehill Rally
Mark Edwards07813 182123 101D1, 107C101955660Results
720th October 2005
Westwood Rally
Graham Gardner07971 236078 (M)106 C1800474Results
83rd November 2005
Cottingham MOT Centre Rally
Mike Petch01482 446539 (H)
01482 562191 (W)
100C2, 101D193256485Results
98th December 2005
JMJ Woodworking Rally
Mike Ogram01482 213917 (W)106 C1931292Results

All events run on a Thursday, have signing on at 7:30pm, and the first car leaves at 8:01pm, unless specified otherwise.

Main Championship

Drivers

PosName123456789Total
1James EverardMM6666(4)6M30
2Chris DunnM40M64216
3Ben Blanchard345MM315
4Andy Beaumont554MMMOMM14
5Lee CurtisMMM142411
6Ian GibbinsTM66
7Mark EdwardsM32O5
8Andy StewartMMM0134
9Roger StoneleyOMMM33
10Matt BloodMOMM11
-Gav Smith66(5)(5)6M(5)5528
-Alastair Crosby43M310
-Jon Vine34M7
-Simon Atkinson2114
-David33

Navigators

PosName123456789Total
1Dave JoblingM6666(4)6M30
2Graham Gardner66(5)(5)6MO5528
3John TurnbullT345M3318
4Mark EdwardsM40O64216
5Ben Blanchard554MM14
6Roger StoneleyOMMM142411
7Danny RobinsonMM66
8Chris DunnM2M2
9Philip StoneleyMMMMM1M1
9Andy StewartMMM11
-Claire Wilson43M33316
-Tom Adamson347
-Jon VineM55
-Madeleine Brown2114
-Jennie Edwards3M3
-Lucy Stevenson00

Expert Championship

Drivers

PosName123456789Total
1Danny Robinson66M655M28
2Howard Everingham(3)6(4)4M44M624
3Andy StewartMMM55
-Phil Burton4(3)6666M28
-Deg Burton555419

Navigators

PosName123456789Total
1Ian Gibbins6T6M6(5)5629
2Mike Petch(3)6(4)4M44O624
3Matthew Atkinson5O554MM19
-Mike Ogram4(3)6566O27

Competitors printed in bold have completed enough marshalling, organising or training. Those with no position listed do not qualify for the championship. Scores in brackets are those which have been dropped.