Calendar of Events and Individual Results

NoDate/TitleOrganiser(s)Telephone Number(s)MapsStart RefStart Venue/Results
115th October 2003
Grovehill Rally
Matthew Atkinson07970 264094 (M)
01482 876400 (H)
100C1 and 106C1835568Results
230th October 2003
Westwood Memorial Rally
Ian Gibbins01482 864092 (H)101D100957790Results
313th November 2003
Cottingham MOT Centre Rally
Graham Gardner07971 236078 (M)106C or C1833446Results
418th December 2003
JMJ Woodworking Rally
Mike Ogram01482 213917 (W)107 C111004385Results
58th January 2004
Curtis Memorial Rally
Carl Briggs01482 354045 (H)100 C1809767Results
622nd January 2004
Pete Anable Rally
Roger Stoneley01482 210605(H)
07795 607588(M)
113 D1127019Results
75th February 2004
Sargent Electrical Rally
Mark Edwards07813 182123 101 D1927645Results
819th February 2004
Spectrum Rally
Matt Blood07715 005390 (M)107 C1252252Results
925th March 2004
Buccaneer Rally
David Dimbleby01673 818766 (H)112 C1054218Results

All events run on a Thursday, have signing on at 7:30pm, and the first car leaves at 8:01pm, unless specified otherwise.

Main Championship

Drivers

PosName123456789Total
1Chris Dunn6M(5)65(4)M6629
2Gav Smith663MM419
3Lee Curtis45(2)MM53219
-James Everard46(4)565(3)26
-Jon Vine54514
-Mark Randall334414
-John Dimbleby6O6
-Dave Broadley55
-John Cottam44
-Andrew Howden3M3
-Pete Bennett33
-Meredith Combs22

Navigators

PosName123456789Total
1Mark Edwards6M(5)65(4)O6629
2Graham Gardner6O63M419
3Roger Stoneley45(2)MO53219
-Dave Jobling46(4)565(3)26
-Tom Adamson5M4514
-Craig Grist334414
-David Dimbleby6O6
-Dave Wilkinson55
-Will Parkin44
-Angela Cammish3M3
-Sam Bennett33
-Simon Grattan22

Expert Championship

Drivers

PosName123456789Total
1Tim RodgersM56M66528
2Danny Robinson6M56M5(3)(4)527
3Howard Everingham(3)4M56MM3624
4Matt BloodM345M4O16
5Gav Smith5MM5
-Andy Beaumont46(3)M45625
-Simon Bentley22

Navigators

PosName123456789Total
1Ian Gibbins6O56M5(3)(4)527
2Mike Ogram46(3)OM45625
3Mike Petch(3)4M56MM3624
4Matthew AtkinsonO5M665M22
5Graeme Potter345M4M16
-Iain Tullie52613

Competitors printed in bold have completed enough marshalling, organising or training. Those with no position listed do not qualify for the championship. Scores in brackets are those which have been dropped.